Is Dubai çikolatası Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate dry cocoa solids 30
  • whey powder
  • milk
  • pistachio whole milk powder

milk chocolate dry cocoa solids 30

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey powder
milk
pistachio whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pistachio Whole Milk Powder (13%) Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk) A Cocoa Mass, Roasted Kadayif (3.2%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Emulsifier (Sunflower cithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring (Vanillin). Milk Chocolate Dry Cocoa Solids 30%. May contain traces of Nuts, Egg Products, Soy Products, Peanut and Sesame. his product does not contain alcohol, pork fat or any of its derivatives. U.K. Distributor: SELA LTD UNIT 10 DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE CRANBORNE ROAD, POTTERS BAR ENG SIR LONDON, UK. Serin ve kuru yerde muhafaza ediniz /

Check Dubai çikolatası against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go