Is Dubai çikolatası Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pistachio whole milk powder
- milk chocolate dry cocoa solids 30
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pistachio Whole Milk Powder (13%) Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk) A Cocoa Mass, Roasted Kadayif (3.2%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Emulsifier (Sunflower cithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring (Vanillin). Milk Chocolate Dry Cocoa Solids 30%. May contain traces of Nuts, Egg Products, Soy Products, Peanut and Sesame. his product does not contain alcohol, pork fat or any of its derivatives. U.K. Distributor: SELA LTD UNIT 10 DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE CRANBORNE ROAD, POTTERS BAR ENG SIR LONDON, UK. Serin ve kuru yerde muhafaza ediniz /
Check Dubai çikolatası against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai çikolatası in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


