Is Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO TRUFFLE (White Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Vanilla], Pistachio, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavor), DARK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), SHREDDED WHEAT (Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Gelatin, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt)
Check Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


