Is Dubai style Chocolate Latte Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate [Milk Derivative], Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Citric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Glyceryl Monostearate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Pistachio Nuts, Natural and Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Artificial Matcha Green Tea Flavor, Artificial Pistachio Flavor, FD&C Yellow No. 6 (Tartrazine), FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Dubai style Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai style Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


