Is Dubai style Chocolate Latte Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate [Milk Derivative], Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Citric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Glyceryl Monostearate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Pistachio Nuts, Natural and Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Artificial Matcha Green Tea Flavor, Artificial Pistachio Flavor, FD&C Yellow No. 6 (Tartrazine), FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Dubai style Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai style Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

