Is Dubai style Chocolate Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate [Milk Derivative], Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Citric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Glyceryl Monostearate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Pistachio Nuts, Natural and Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Artificial Matcha Green Tea Flavor, Artificial Pistachio Flavor, FD&C Yellow No. 6 (Tartrazine), FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Dubai style Chocolate Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai style Chocolate Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


