Is Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED, SUNFLOWER), PISTACHIO PASTE, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, KADAYIF (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SOY), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HAZELNUT.
Check Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz


