Is Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 3), Corn Starch, BHT (to maintain freshness). Milk and Soy may be present. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from U.S. crops.
Check Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


