Is Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original Flavor, 4 LB Bulk Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present
Check Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original Flavor, 4 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original Flavor, 4 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble Bubble Gum, Original Flavor, 4 LB Bulk Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


