Is DUBBLE BUBBLE, EGG SHAPED BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), GUM BASE, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, (FD&C BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DUBBLE BUBBLE, EGG SHAPED BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUBBLE BUBBLE, EGG SHAPED BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
DUBBLE BUBBLE, EGG SHAPED BUBBLE GUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


