Is DUBBLE BUBBLE, FIZZING BUBBLE GUM, CHERRY SODA POP Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), GUM BASE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DUBBLE BUBBLE, FIZZING BUBBLE GUM, CHERRY SODA POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUBBLE BUBBLE, FIZZING BUBBLE GUM, CHERRY SODA POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


