Is Dubble Bubble Slam Dunk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Chewing Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht
Check Dubble Bubble Slam Dunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Slam Dunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble Slam Dunk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


