Is DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- smoke flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Lemon Juice, Spices (Chipotle Pepper), Sea Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Oil, Corn Syrup Solids Extracts), Onion Powder, Citric Acide, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavour, Lime Oil, Fruits And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Vinegar
Check DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


