Is DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Lemon Juice, Spices (Chipotle Pepper), Sea Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Oil, Corn Syrup Solids Extracts), Onion Powder, Citric Acide, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavour, Lime Oil, Fruits And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Vinegar
Check DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


