Is Dubreton Mild Italian Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork casing
  • organic pork

pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pork, water, sea salt, organic spices, fruits and spices, fruits and spices extract, organic sugar, pork casing.

Check Dubreton Mild Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich