Is Dubreton, Sausage Pork Mild Italian Organic, 14 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ca
- organic pork
pork ca
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Sugar, Pork Ca
Check Dubreton, Sausage Pork Mild Italian Organic, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubreton, Sausage Pork Mild Italian Organic, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubreton, Sausage Pork Mild Italian Organic, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchCookingGrilling


