Is Dubuque Royal Buffet Ham Can - 5 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork stock
- natural flavors
dehydrated pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK (DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK (DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, NATURAL FLAVORS), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Dubuque Royal Buffet Ham Can - 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubuque Royal Buffet Ham Can - 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


