Is Ducal Beans, Black Refried Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BLACK BEANS, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Ducal Beans, Black Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich