Is Duchy Organic Semi-Skimmed Milk 4 pints Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi skimmed milk
semi skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semi skimmed milk .
Check Duchy Organic Semi-Skimmed Milk 4 pints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duchy Organic Semi-Skimmed Milk 4 pints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


