Is Duchy Originals Organic Original Oaten Biscuits, 5.3-Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atmeal, Vegetable Shortening (Canola And Palm Oils), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Acid Sodium Pyrophosphate)
Check Duchy Originals Organic Original Oaten Biscuits, 5.3-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duchy Originals Organic Original Oaten Biscuits, 5.3-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Duchy Originals Organic Original Oaten Biscuits, 5.3-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


