Is Duck and hoisin gyoza Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck breast

duck breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, duck breast, hoisin sauce, sugar, sorghum vinegar, wheat flour, salt, soy beans, sesame oil, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, garlic powder, onion powder, ginger powder, salt, red pepper, white pepper, spring onion, carrot, cabbage, sugar, salt, refined soyabean oil, garlic, ginger, modified tapioca starch, salt, safe powder (szechuan pepper)

Check Duck and hoisin gyoza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking