Is DUCK DYNASTY, SALIVATIN 'SALT 'N 'PEPPER PEANUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEA SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER AND PEANUT OIL.
Check DUCK DYNASTY, SALIVATIN 'SALT 'N 'PEPPER PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUCK DYNASTY, SALIVATIN 'SALT 'N 'PEPPER PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


