Is DUCK FAT PREMIUM COOKING OIL, DUCK FAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cage-free duck fat
cage-free duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAGE-FREE* DUCK FAT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check DUCK FAT PREMIUM COOKING OIL, DUCK FAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUCK FAT PREMIUM COOKING OIL, DUCK FAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


