Is Duck Island Ice Cream Milk Chocolate Fudge Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour], Fudge Sauce (5%) [Cream (Milk), Sugar, Cocoa powder, Salt], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (2%) (Milk, Soy), Vegetable fat (Coconut), Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Essence, Salt, Guar Gum
Check Duck Island Ice Cream Milk Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Island Ice Cream Milk Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


