Is Duck Prosciutto - Sliced by Fabrique Delices (2 ounce) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck breast
duck breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Breast, Sea Salt, Raw Sugar Peppercorns, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite
Check Duck Prosciutto - Sliced by Fabrique Delices (2 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Prosciutto - Sliced by Fabrique Delices (2 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Applegate Farms, Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced Family Size, 10.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Chicken Breast Roasted Sliced, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Duck Prosciutto - Sliced by Fabrique Delices (2 ounce) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


