Is Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
atlantic salmon, salt, cane sugar, spices, fruitwood and hardwood
Check Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleVons
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SilkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


