Is Ducktrap River of Maine Trout Pate - Smoked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- cultured light cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Trout (Trout, Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Hardwood & Fruitwood Smoke), Sour Cream (Cultured Light Cream, Milk, Non-fat Milk Solids, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum & Carrageenan), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Scallions, Spices, Tabasco Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)
Check Ducktrap River of Maine Trout Pate - Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ducktrap River of Maine Trout Pate - Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ducktrap River of Maine Trout Pate - Smoked is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


