Is Ducle De Leche Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk dairy
  • je milk
  • butter
  • yce cream

milk dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nertagenys: yce cream (cre, je milk, high fructose corn star co syne, wakey, ilce de leche plängar dega yolks, corn syeur, butter (chean, salt, water, sugar, compensed sammex, mapural and artificial plavor, orrakel color, turmeric and annatto clor, salt, garrageenan), mono & dillikeride, %dm guar gum, polysorrate , garage, ce de leche sauce cougar condensed sten mink, inater, corn strane, jantier eagam, šalti, colonitial, se pactin, sodium organsionate, netton and arrical favoring c saturated spurs 30g contains: 9665, milk dairy

Check Ducle De Leche Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go