Is Duda Ham Hot Dogs 225G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork meat from ham 93
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

pork meat from ham 93

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat From Ham 93%, Salt, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (Sodium Citrates), Dextrose, Flavourings, Spices Extracts, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Antioxidants (Sodium Isoascorbate, Rosemary Extract), Sodium Nitrite)

Check Duda Ham Hot Dogs 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duda Ham Hot Dogs 225G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking