Is Duda Kielbasa Sandwich Slice 200G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork protein
  • pork meat from ham 90
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

pork protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat From Ham 90%, Water, Salt, Starch, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Thickeners (Processed Seaweed Of The Eucheuma Species, Konjac), Pork Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Antioxidant (Sodium Isoascorbate), Natural Flavour, Spices Extracts, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Duda Kielbasa Sandwich Slice 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duda Kielbasa Sandwich Slice 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking