Is Duda Torunska Sausage 440G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible pork casing
- pork meat 75
- carmine
- dextrose
edible pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat 75%, Water, Starch, Soybeans Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Spices, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5' - Ribonucleotides), Spices Extracts, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Colour (Carmine), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Edible Pork Casing
Check Duda Torunska Sausage 440G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duda Torunska Sausage 440G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duda Torunska Sausage 440G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


