Is Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Extract, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolja (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Bract Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil.

Check Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go