Is Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin cocamidopropyl pg-dimonium chloride phosphate
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Extract, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolja (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Bract Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil.
Check Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dude Wipes Mint Chill Flushable Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


