Is Duets Raspberry Sorbet & Chocolate Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, HONEY, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM
Check Duets Raspberry Sorbet & Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duets Raspberry Sorbet & Chocolate Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


