Is Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- homogenized milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
homogenized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Homogenized Milk, Caramel Extract, Liquid Egg Whites, Liquid Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Almonds, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vinegar, Baking Soda, Alginate, Salt
Check Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


