Is Dufflet Mocha Cakelet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- homogenized milk
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Milk), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Liquid Egg Whites, Homogenized Milk, Liquid Egg Yolks, Cream (Milk , Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Canola Oil, Cocoa, Whole Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Colour), Baking Powder, Coffee, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Dufflet Mocha Cakelet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dufflet Mocha Cakelet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Dufflet Mocha Cakelet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


