Is Dufflet Mocha Cakelet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- liquid egg yolks
- cream
- homogenized milk
- liquid egg whites
- liquid whole eggs
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Milk), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Liquid Egg Whites, Homogenized Milk, Liquid Egg Yolks, Cream (Milk , Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Canola Oil, Cocoa, Whole Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Colour), Baking Powder, Coffee, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Dufflet Mocha Cakelet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dufflet Mocha Cakelet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Dufflet Mocha Cakelet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


