Is Duinkerken Foods Gluten-Free Lemon Cake Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor and a tender, moist crumb characterize this cake mix; finished cakes typically present a fine, even texture. Commonly used for sheet cakes, loaf cakes, cupcakes, or layered desserts, it is often glazed or frosted and reviewed for ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and adaptability in home baking.

Description
Bright lemon flavor and a tender, moist crumb characterize this cake mix; finished cakes typically present a fine, even texture. Commonly used for sheet cakes, loaf cakes, cupcakes, or layered desserts, it is often glazed or frosted and reviewed for ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and adaptability in home baking.
Ingredients
Rice flour, Cane sugar, Tapioca flour, Corm starch, Potato flour, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate, Sea salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan gum, Natural flavouring and colour, Vitamin enriched with: Naicin, Iron, Thiamine, Folic acid, Riboflavin.
Check Duinkerken Foods Gluten-Free Lemon Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Foods Gluten-Free Lemon Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


