Is Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut flavor

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

At Bran, Acacia Fiber, Maltitol, Rapeseed Oil, Copra Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Casein, Wheat Gluten, Ammonium And Sodium Carbonate, Coconut Flavor, Salt, Sucralose,allergens: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts,produced In A Factory Which Uses Sesame Seeds, Nuts And White Flour

Check Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
Snacking