Is Duke Cannon Best Beard Balm Redwood Scent Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apricot Kernel Oil, Lanolin Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Beeswax, (Organic Ingredients) Cocoa Butter, (Organic Ingredients) Argan Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Jojoba Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Orange Essential Oil, Sandalwood Amber Fragrance, Hydrated Silica, Mixed Tocopherols, (Organic Ingredients) Rosemary Extract, (Organic Ingredients) Calendula Extract.
Check Duke Cannon Best Beard Balm Redwood Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Best Beard Balm Redwood Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Duke Cannon Best Beard Balm Redwood Scent is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


