Is Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- glycine soja/soybean oil
- bis-peg-18 methyl ether dimethyl silane
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Hydrated Silica, Citrus (Aurantium Dulcis/Orange, Limon/Lemon) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Glycerin, Glycine Soja/Soybean Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil/Piperita Oil, Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate, Rosmarinus Officinalis/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis/Jojoba Seed Oil, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


