Is Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • glycine soja/soybean oil

glycine soja/soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Hydrated Silica, Citrus (Aurantium Dulcis/Orange, Limon/Lemon) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Glycerin, Glycine Soja/Soybean Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil/Piperita Oil, Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate, Rosmarinus Officinalis/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis/Jojoba Seed Oil, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance/Parfum.

Check Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky