No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Nisin, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Cellulose Gum

Check Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz | Spoonful