Is Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Nisin, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Cellulose Gum
Check Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
Where to buy
Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


