This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Nisin, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Cellulose Gum

Check Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz | Spoonful