Is Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Pork, Serrano peppers, less than 2% of: salt, cane sugar, spices, yeast extract, cultured celery powder (cultured celery powder, sea salt), vinegar, citric acid, palm oil, dried garlic, natural flavors. Made with beef collagen casing (caramel color, carmine). *To preserve quality.
Check Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingSandwichLunch


