Is Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Pork, Serrano peppers, less than 2% of: salt, cane sugar, spices, yeast extract, cultured celery powder (cultured celery powder, sea salt), vinegar, citric acid, palm oil, dried garlic, natural flavors. Made with beef collagen casing (caramel color, carmine). *To preserve quality.

Check Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? Duke's Hot and Spicy Smoked Shorty Sausage | Spoonful