Is Duke's® Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled and Cider Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), D, L, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Duke's® Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's® Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke's® Light Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


