Is Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
This light mayonnaise offers a tang-forward, slightly savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly note it retains richness despite reduced density. Frequently used as a spread on sandwiches, a binder in salads and potato salads, and a base for dips and dressings, reviewers praise its consistent performance overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
This light mayonnaise offers a tang-forward, slightly savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly note it retains richness despite reduced density. Frequently used as a spread on sandwiches, a binder in salads and potato salads, and a base for dips and dressings, reviewers praise its consistent performance overall.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil, modified food starch, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice, spice, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, d, l, alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), beta carotene (color), natural flavors, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


