Is Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This light mayonnaise offers a tang-forward, slightly savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly note it retains richness despite reduced density. Frequently used as a spread on sandwiches, a binder in salads and potato salads, and a base for dips and dressings, reviewers praise its consistent performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, soybean oil, modified food starch, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice, spice, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, d, l, alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), beta carotene (color), natural flavors, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Check Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dukes Mayonnaise Light - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladDipping